Legislator Contact Information

Montgomery County Delegation Contact Information:

Senate Delegation: 301-858-3151 | orose@house.state.md.us
House Delegation: 301-858-3010 | house@montgomerycountydelegation.com
These House and Senate Delegation email addresses do not automatically send emails to members of the Delegation.
If you would like to contact members directly please use their office email addresses, listed below.

District 14

Craig Zucker
Senator Craig Zucker (D)
Budget & Taxation Committee

Contact:
James Senate Office Building, Room 122
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3625
craig.zucker@senate.state.md.us

Delegate Anne Kaiser
Delegate Anne Kaiser (D)
Health & Government Operations Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 164
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3036
anne.kaiser@house.state.md.us

delegate eric luedtke
Delegate Eric Luedtke (D)
House of Delegates Majority Leader
Ways & Means Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 350
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3110
eric.luedtke@house.state.md.us

delegate pam queen
Delegate Pam Queen (D)
Economic Matters Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 224
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3380
pam.queen@house.state.md.us

District 15

senator brian feldman
Senator Brian Feldman (D)
Vice Chair, Finance Committee

Contact:
James Senate Office Building, Room 104
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3169
brian.feldman@senate.state.md.us

delegate linda foley
Delegate Linda Foley (D)
Environment & Transportation Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 220
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3052
Linda.Foley@house.state.md.us

delegate david fraser-hidalgo
Delegate David Fraser-Hidalgo (D)
Environment & Transportation Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 223
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3186
david.fraser.hidalgo@house.state.md.us

delegate lily qi
Delegate Lily Qi (D)
Economic Matters Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 223
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3090
lily.qi@house.state.md.us

District 16

Senator Susan Lee
Senator Susan Lee (D)
Vice Chair, Montgomery County Senate Delegation
Judicial Proceedings Committee

Contact:
James Senate Office Building, Room 223
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3124
susan.lee@senate.state.md.us

Delegate Ariana Kelly
 Delegate Ariana Kelly (D)
Health & Government Operations Committee 

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 425
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3642
ariana.kelly@house.state.md.us

Delegate Marc Korman
Delegate Marc Korman (D)
Chair, Montgomery County House Delegation
Appropriations Committee 

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 210
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3649
marc.korman@house.state.md.us

Delegate Sara Love
Delegate Sara Love (D)
Environment & Transportation Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 210
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3454
sara.love@house.state.md.us

District 17

Senator Cheryl Kagan
Senator Cheryl Kagan (D)
Vice Chair, Education, Health, & Environmental Affairs Committee 

Contact:
Miller Senate Office Building, Room 2W
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3134
cheryl.kagan@senate.state.md.us

Delegate Kumar Barve
 Delegate Kumar Barve (D)
Chair, Environment & Transportation Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 251
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3990
kumar.barve@house.state.md.us

Delegate James Gilchrist
Delegate James Gilchrist (D)
Environment & Transportation Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 219
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3744
jim.gilchrist@house.state.md.us

Delegate Julie Palakovich Carr
Delegate Julie Palakovich Carr (D)
Vice Chair, Montgomery County House Delegation Democratic Caucus
Ways & Means Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 221
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3037
julie.palakovichcarr@house.state.md.us

District 18

Senator Jeff Waldstreicher
Senator Jeff Waldstreicher (D)
Vice Chair, Judicial Proceedings Committee

Contact:
Miller Senate Office Building, Room 2E
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3137
jeff.waldstreicher@senate.state.md.us

Delegate Alfred Carr junior
 Delegate Alfred Carr, Jr. (D)
Vice Chair, Montgomery County House Delegation
Health & Government Operations Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 222
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3638
alfred.carr@house.state.md.us

Delegate Emily Shetty
Delegate Emily Shetty (D)
Judiciary Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 224
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3181
emily.shetty@house.state.md.us

Delegate Jared Solomon
Delegate Jared Solomon (D)
Appropriations Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 222
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3130
jared.solomon@house.state.md.us

District 19

Senator Ben Kramer
Senator Ben Kramer (D)
Chair, Montgomery County Senate Delegation
Finance Committee

Contact:
Miller Senate Office Building, Room 401
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3151
ben.kramer@senate.state.md.us

Delegate Charlotte Crutchfield
Delegate Charlotte Crutchfield (D)
Judiciary Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 226
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3485
charlotte.crutchfield@house.state.md.us

Delegate Bonnie Cullison
Delegate Bonnie Cullison (D)
Health & Government Operations Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 312
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3883
bonnie.cullison@house.state.md.us

Delegate Vaughn Stewart
Delegate Vaughn Stewart (D)
Environment & Transportation Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 220
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3528
vaughn.stewart@house.state.md.us

District 20

Senator Will Smith
Senator Will Smith (D)
Chair, Judicial Proceedings Committee

Contact:
Miller Senate Office Building, Room 2E
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3634
will.smith@senate.state.md.us

Delegate Lorig Charkoudian
 Delegate Lorig Charkoudian (D)
Economic Matters Committee 

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 226
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3423
lorig.charkoudian@house.state.md.us

Delegate David Moon
Delegate David Moon (D)
Vice Chair, Judiciary Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 101
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3474
david.moon@house.state.md.us

Delegate Jheanelle Wilkins
Delegate Jheanelle Wilkins (D)
Parliamentarian
Ways & Means Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 350
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3493
jheanelle.wilkins@house.state.md.us

District 39

Senator Nancy King
Senator Nancy King (D)
Budget & Taxation Committee

Contact:
James Senate Office Building, Room 121
11 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3686
nancy.king@senate.state.md.us

Delegate Gabriel Acevero
Delegate Gabriel Acevero (D)
Appropriations Committee 

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 225
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3001
gabriel.acevero@house.state.md.us

Delegate Lesley Lopez
Delegate Lesley Lopez (D)
Chair, Montgomery County House Delegation Democratic Caucus
Judiciary Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 221
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3021
lesley.lopez@house.state.md.us

Delegate Kirill Reznik
Delegate Kirill Reznik (D)
Appropriations Committee

Contact:
House Office Building, Room 427
6 Bladen Street, Annapolis, MD 21401
410-841-3039
kirill.reznik@house.state.md.us